Jump to content
Ordering & InfoSupport ForumSupport DeskContact UsEmail Sign-UpReseller Finder

Drys really fast


irehc
 Share

Recommended Posts

I build 35 gallon gas tank out of 10 ga metal. When I put in the gold tanker sealer it dryed in 15 minutes. I was rotating tanks I could here it slushing next minute I could not here it anymore. It looks like it all the same thickness. It been two days now it feels hard. Is this going to be a problem? Also can I coat out side of tank with gold tank sealer? What do you suggest for coating outside. Thanks

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...